AddOn 2m Cisco 15454-LC-LC-2, Compliant Single-Mode Fiber Cable 6.6 ft - Yellow

SKU
L7-0706
£27.99
In stock
  • 2 x LC Male Network
  • Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

    Condition

    Brand New Stock. Full Manufacturer's Warranty. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

     

    Warranty

     

    1 Year


    This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex LC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable for Cisco. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.

     

    The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

    Your Rating