Equip 5 meter LWL Patch Cable, LSOH SC/SC 50/125µ, Fiberglass Multi-mode

SKU
253315
£3.49
In stock
  • Core / Cladding Diameter:50 / 125 micron
  • Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Fiber optic type: OM2
  • Gender: Male/Male
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

    The equip®Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

    - Multi-mode, duplex
    - Connector: ceramic-ferrule
    - Cladding: low smoke and zero halogen
    - Cable spec: I-VH 2 x 1G
    - Cable jacket color: orange
    - Each cable includes a measure protocol
    - OM1 = 62.5/125mμ, OM2 = 50/125mμ

    Other Characteristics:

    Cable length: 5 m

    Cladding diameter: 125 µm

    Colour of product: Orange

    Connector 1: SC

    Connector 2: SC

    Connector(s): SC/SC

    Core / cladding diameter: 50/125 µm

    Core diameter: 50 µm

    Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode

    Fiber optic type: OM2

    Full duplex: Yes

    Gender: Male/Male

    Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

    Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 70 °C

    REACH compliance: Yes

    RoHS compliance: Yes

    Your Rating