HP JD100A Network Transceiver Module, Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps, Fiberoptic LC

SKU
L6-2389
£47.99
In stock
  • SFP form factor
  • Data transfer rate: 100 mbps fast Ethernet
  • B X 10-U network port
  • Fibre optic connector: LC
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

    Condition

    Brand New Stock. Full Manufacturer's Warranty. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

     

    Warranty

     

    1 Year


    HP JD100A-C is a high performance and cost effective 100BASE-BX10-U SFP transceiver (BIDI SFP) . It is fully comply with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and also compatible with HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver JD100A. The JD100A-C SFP transceiver operates on a single mode fiber (SMF) with a maximum link distance of 20km. It is a Class 1 laser product complies with IEC/EN 60825-1. 

     

    Features

    • Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

    • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compliant 

    • Super High Isolation Between Two Wavelengths

    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint 

    • Single LC Connector

    • Distance Up to 20 km

    • Single 3.3V Power Supply

    • RoHS Compliant

    • Class 1 Laser Safety Standard

    • Compatible with HP X115 100M SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver JD100A

     

    Your Rating