HPE ProCurve Networking SFP Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Plug-in Module

SKU
J4858C-BG
£19.99
Out of stock
  • SFP-Gigabit-SX-LC fiber optic transceiver
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  • Condition: Certified Refurbished (See Description)

Condition

These are Open boxed / Returned units that are professionally refurbished. Cosmetically they may bear marks / scratches / small dents, that would not hinder functionality. They may be in replacement packaging might have non-original accessories. Non-essential accessories (Manuals / headphones / cartridges etc) may be missing.

Warranty

6 Months


HP ProCurve Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 


Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. 

Features:

·         SFP-Gigabit-SX-LC fiber optic transceiver

·         1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

·         SMF, 850nm, 550m, LC

 

Specification:

General

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Device Type

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Expansion / Connectivity

Compatible Slots

1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces

1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Networking

Features

Full duplex capability

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Data Link Protocol

Gigabit Ethernet

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3z

Data Transfer Rate

1 Gbps

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX

Max Transfer Distance

550 m

Dimensions & Weight

Width

1.37 cm

Depth

5.69 cm

Height

1.22 cm

Weight

20 g

Compatibility Information

Designed For

Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module

 

HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR

 

HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch

 

Your Rating