LINDY 10 meter Fibre Optic Multimode Male Cable - LC to SC, 50/125µm OM4

SKU
46748
£10.99
Out of stock
  • 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x SC Fibre Optic Male OM4
  • Full duplex 50/125micron type fibre
  • Zip twin, LS0H, Multimode cable
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

    Condition

    Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

    Warranty

    1 Year

    LINDY OM4 cables allow new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED hardware to co-exist on one system. Installing an OM4 optical fibre solution gives a simple migration path from 1Gbs to 10Gbs and the security of knowing the system will give many years of solid, secure service to your network.

    • 2 x LC Fibre Optic Male to 2 x SC Fibre Optic Male OM4
    • Full duplex 50/125micron type fibre
    • Twin Zip, LS0H, Multimode cable
    • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
    Your Rating