Roline 10 Meters LC/LC Network & Fiber Optic Cable, Om4 Duplex Patch, PVC sheath

SKU
21158758AR
£29.99
In stock
  • OM4 fiber ✓ Multimode fibers of the type 50/125 μm enable an extended bandwidth of 4700M Hz-km
  • support Ethernet cabling, Fiber Channel and OIF applications
  • LAN network ✓ The fiber optic cable with LC and SC connectors is suitable for data transmission in local network connections
  • High-Performance ✓ Fiber optic cable has many advantages over copper
  • PVC sheath ✓ The fiber optic cable in violet is coated with hard-wearing PVC
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

Condition

Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

Warranty

1 Year

Features:

·         OM4 fiber ✓ Multimode fibers of the type 50/125 μm enable an extended bandwidth of 4700M Hz-km and support Ethernet cabling, Fiber Channel and OIF applications.

·         LAN network ✓ The fiber optic cable with LC and SC connectors is suitable for data transmission in local network connections, as well as for campus or building backbones.

·         High-Performance ✓ Fiber optic cable has many advantages over copper. For ranges of> 550 m at 10 Gbits, or 300 m at 40 Gbits.

·         PVC sheath ✓ The fiber optic cable in violet is coated with hard-wearing PVC. The robust outer material ensures that the cable is hardly inflammable.

·         Compact Condenser ✓ The Compact Condenser in the fiber optic cable, in contrast to a high-speed condenser, provides for better stripping and minimized microbending.

 

ROLINE OM4 Multimode Fiber-optic patch cable 10 m - For high-performance fiber optic cabling in superior ROLINE quality
The LWL patch cable has two Multimode OM4 50/125 μm fibers, which have an expanded bandwidth, in contrast to OM3 fibers. Therefore, it is suitable for ranges up to 550 m at 10 Gbits or 300 m at 40 Gbits. The cable is suitable for LAN network connections, as well as building or campus backbones.

The fiber optic cable is prefabricated on both sides with high-quality LC / LC connectors. The LC connector is one of the most common fiber optic connectors and is characterized by its highly compact design. The compact cables in the cable ensure a better stripping capability and a greater protection of the fiber. In addition, this is enclosed by a resistant, synthetic plastic fiber, which provides strain relief in the cable. On the outside, the cable is encased in robust and fire-resistant PVC.

In the case of cabling with glass fibers, in contrast to the copper technology, numerous advantages also result:

✓ Significantly higher transmission rates
✓ No influence by electromagnetic interference fields
✓ No scattering on adjacent fibers
✓ No grounding required
✓ Increased monitoring security

Brand Roline
Type Cable
MPN 21158758AR
Condition Status Brand New
Colour Purple
Your Rating