Spire DELL1000-SX-A GBIC Transceiver Module, Plug In Module, Ethernet Interface

SKU
L5-6157
£9.99
In stock
  • Spire DELL1000-SX-A - Compatible Dell, 1000Base-SX Single-Mode SFP Fiber Module
  • SFP Fiber Module 550m 850nm Wave, Dell Networking
  • Condition: Brand New (See Description)

    Condition

    Brand New & Sealed. Official UK Stock. Next Working Day Delivery (M-F.)

    Warranty

    1 Year


    The Dell SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint provides a full-duplex mode with up to 1 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000Base-T standards such as IEEE STD 802.3z and IEEE STD 802.3ab.


    Specifications:


    Device Type

    1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module

    Model

    WS-G5484

    Form Factor

    Plug-in module GBIC

    Interface

    Ethernet 1000BASE-SX FC

    Wavelength

    850 nm

    Fiber Type

    MMF, OM3

    Standards

    IEEE 802.3 Ethernet 
    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet 
    IEEE 802.3x flow control 
    IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 
    EN 55022 Class A, VCCI Class A, UL 1950, EN 60950, CE, FCC Part 15, Safety - Laser Class I 21CFR1040

     

    Your Rating